Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Northern Recharge 2020 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Northern Recharge 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Developing High Quality Programs
All
Academic Support
Arts Education
Behavior Management
Cultural Competency
Digital Literacy
Family and Community Engagement
Inclusion
Literacy
Outdoor Learning
Partnership and Collaboration
Program Design
STEM
Safety and Wellness
School-Day Alignment
Social-Emotional Learning
Staff and Leader Development
Summer Learning
Youth Empowerment
Emerging Leaders and Program Administration
All
College and Career Readiness
Cultural Competency
Program Design
STEM
Social-Emotional Learning
Staff and Leader Development
Health and Wellness
All
Arts Education
Family and Community Engagement
Program Design
Safety and Wellness
Social-Emotional Learning
Youth Empowerment
Prevention
All
Advocacy
Behavior Management
Family and Community Engagement
Partnership and Collaboration
STEM
Safety and Wellness
Social-Emotional Learning
Staff and Leader Development
Trauma-Informed Care
Youth Empowerment
STEM
All
Academic Support
College and Career Readiness
Family and Community Engagement
Partnership and Collaboration
Program Design
STEM
Safety and Wellness
School-Day Alignment
Youth Empowerment
Youth Development
All
Academic Support
Advocacy
Arts Education
Behavior Management
Cultural Competency
Family and Community Engagement
Inclusion
Literacy
Partnership and Collaboration
Program Design
Safety and Wellness
Social-Emotional Learning
Staff and Leader Development
Summer Learning
Trauma-Informed Care
Youth Empowerment
Grade Levels
A. Grades K-2
B. Grades 3-5
C. Grades 6-8
D. Grades 9-12
E. Leadership
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
Katie Acheson
Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
NA
Nels Anderson
DrumBus Utah
Owner
Erica Andino
Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
KB
Kelly Belt
BGC of Utah County
Afterschool Teacher-Mentor
SB
Sarah Benj
Salt Lake City Mayor's Office
ADA Coordinator
Sarah Bhattarai
Utah State University 4-H Extension
Utah State University 4-H Extension
Elinor Blankenship
Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
RB
RD Boardman
Licensed Psychologist
Licensed Psychologist/Assistant Clinical Professor at BYU
CB
Colleen Bradburn
Promise South Salt Lake
Center Coordinator
Jaimi Butler
Westminster College
Coordinator
Carly Cahoon
EVERFI
Schools Manager
OC
Ocean Candler
Planned Parenthood Association of Utah
Community Educator
Kira Coelho
Salt Lake County Youth Services
Salt Lake County Youth Services
Colin Crebs
Salt Lake City Corporation
Program Manager
Annette Cumins
Utah State University 4-H Extension
Utah State University 4-H Extension in Weber County
JD
Justin David
Imagination Journeys
Principal Journey Coach
AE
Ashley Engeler
Playworks Utah
Program Director
Bethany Forest
Hippie Skin
Founder/CEO/Yoga Instructor
Pamela Gee
Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Opera by Children Director
Angel Gomez
Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
Liz Griffin
YWCA Utah
YWCA Utah
Taylor Grzeskiewicz
Promise South Salt Lake
Center Coordinator
Cowboy Ted Hallisey
Cowboy Ted’s Foundation for Kids
Founder and Director
Nico Hallisey
Arts Kids
Brent Hinsley
YCC Family Crisis Center
Community Engagement Coordinator
GH
Gentry Holbrook
DCFS
Permanency Program Manager
Deborah Ivie
Utah State University
Assistant Professor
MJ
Mercy Jacobo
Weber Human Services- Prevention
Prevention Specialist II
Kylie Jones-Greenwood
Tracy Aviary
Community & Outreach Programs Coordinator
SK
Sarah Keady
Playworks Utah
Program Specialist
Kristen Knoche
UAN
Lead OST
Wendi Laurence
Create-osity
Lauren Levorsen
Promise South Salt Lake
Program Coordinator
Josh Loaiza
3Strands Global Foundation
Education Director
ML
Makenzie Lock
Prevent Child Abuse Utah
Education Program Administrator
Coach Ron McBride
Ron McBride Foundation
Connie McCullough
American Preparatory Academy (West Valley 1), School for New Americans
Sistema Utah & Afterschool Director
HN
Halima Noor
Planned Parenthood Association of Utah
Community Educator
Tammy Okelberry
American Preparatory Academy
Counselor/Director
TO
Travis Olsen
WMHD
CHES
BO
Bonnie Owens
Planned Parenthood Association of Utah
Safe at School Coordinator
VP
Vernon Parent
USU Extension
Extension Associate Professor
Stephanie Patton
Utah State Board of Education - USBE
Adult Education Coordinator
Christina Pay
Utah State University
Assistant Professor
Holly Phillips
Utah Afterschool Network
Director of Operations
Chaz Pounder
Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
Liz Rich
Salt Lake City Corp - YouthCity
Associate Director
Kelly Riding
Utah Afterschool Network
Executive Director
Becca Robison
Utah STEM Action Center
Innovation Hub Manager
TS
Truedson Sandberg
BGC of Utah County
Afterschool Director
Megan Shaw
Neighborhood House
Neighborhood House
AS
Austin Simcox
Walden School of Liberal Arts
Afterschool Coordinator
TS
Tana Singley
YWCA-Utah
Children's Activities Coordinator
Tori Smith
Promise South Salt Lake
Center Coordinator
SS
Susan Snyder
Ogden Nature Center
Lead Teacher-Naturalist
Amanda Souza
Girls Who Code
Manager of Community Partnerships
RT
Rob Talamante
Choose Gang Free
Gang Prevention Specialist
ET
Erika Thomas
Utah State Board of Education
Specialist
Jacob Thompson
3 Strands Global
Regional Director
Ben Trentelman
Utah Afterschool Network
Executive Director
SU
Scott Udall
Independent
Independent Designer
LU
lauren underwood
Salt Lake City Corp
Salt Lake City Corporation
Megan Vlaming
OCC
Grants Program Manager
AW
Aracely Warner
Weber Human Services
Health Educator
RW
Roger Whiting
Community Arts of Utah
Teaching Artist
Lisa Wisham
Utah Education Policy Center
Senior Research Associate